Playlist for Thursday, July 11, 2019

  • 12:00 am

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:01 am
      A John Field Suite: Polka,
      Composer: Hamilton Harty, Ensembles: Ulster Orchestra, Conductor: Bryden Thomson,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 12:06 am
      Cello Sonata No. 1,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Performer: Kian Soltani, cello,
      (Label: European Broadc)

    • 12:33 am
      Allegretto,
      Composer: Gyorgy Ligeti, Ensembles: Parker Quartet,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 12:40 am
      Cola di Rienzo,
      Composer: Giovanni Sgambati, Ensembles: Rome Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Francesco La Vecchia,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 1:01 am
      Sleeping Beauty: Entry of the Fairies,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: National Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Richard Bonynge,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 1:06 am
      Violin Sonata,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Performer: Alina Ibragimova, violin,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 1:28 am
      On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring,
      Composer: Frederick Delius, Ensembles: Bournemouth Sinfonietta, Conductor: Norman Del Mar,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 1:35 am
      Shakespeare Suite No. 1,
      Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck, Ensembles: Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Karl Anton Rickenbacher,
      (Label: Schwann)

    • 2:01 am
      Canarios,
      Composer: Santiago de Murcia, Performer: Paul O'Dette, guitar,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 2:06 am
      Clarinet Concerto,
      Composer: Johann Stamitz, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Performer: Sabine Meyer, clarinet, Conductor: Iona Brown,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 2:23 am
      Ballade No. 3,
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Krystian Zimerman, piano,
      (Label: DG)

    • 2:31 am
      Sinfonietta,
      Composer: Jack Gallagher, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 3:01 am
      Landler,
      Composer: Anton Wunderer, Ensembles: Detmold Horn Quartet,
      (Label: Dabringhaus)

    • 3:06 am
      L'Egyptienne,
      Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau, Performer: Elizabeth Hainen, harp,
      (Label: Avie)

    • 3:10 am
      Piano Concerto No. 2,
      Composer: Carl Loewe, Ensembles: Russian National Orchestra, Performer: Mari Kodama, piano, Conductor: Kent Nagano,
      (Label: PentaTone)

    • 3:39 am
      Pohjola's Daughter,
      Composer: Jean Sibelius, Ensembles: Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Leif Segerstam,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 3:54 am
      Little Suite No. 1: Siciliano,
      Composer: Malcolm Arnold, Ensembles: Dallas Wind Symphony, Conductor: Jerry Junkin,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 4:01 am
      Symphony No. 5: Scherzo,
      Composer: Alexander Glazunov, Ensembles: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Neeme Jarvi,
      (Label: Orfeo)

    • 4:06 am
      The Hours: Dead Things,
      Composer: Philip Glass, Performer: Valentina Lisitsa, piano,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 4:11 am
      Fantasy on Themes from Verdi's Rigoletto,
      Composer: Franz & Karl Doppler, Ensembles: Wiener Virtuosen,
      (Label: DG)

    • 4:23 am
      Violin Concerto No. 1,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: English Concert, Performer: Simon Standage, violin,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 4:42 am
      Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No. 3,
      Composer: Ottorino Respighi, Ensembles: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra,
      (Label: DG)

    • 5:01 am
      Symphony No. 1: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Johan Svendsen, Ensembles: Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Mariss Jansons,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 5:06 am
      Etude No. 3 "Tristesse",
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Janina Fialkowska, piano,
      (Label: Atma)

    • 5:11 am
      Terpsichore Dances,
      Composer: Michael Praetorius, Ensembles: Ensemble Doulce Memoire,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 5:20 am
      American Series: Choro (Brazilian Dance),
      Composer: Hector Ayala, Performer: David Russell, guitar,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 5:23 am
      Concerto Grosso No. 7,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: Guildhall Strings, Performer: Paul Nicholson, harpsichord,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 5:36 am
      Fantasy on Mozart's Magic Flute,
      Composer: Robert Fobbes, Ensembles: Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Performer: Emmanuel Pahud, flute, Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 5:51 am
      Nameday (Namensfeier) Overture,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Berlin Philharmonic, Conductor: Herbert von Karajan,
      (Label: DG)

    • 6:01 am
      Composers Datebook,


    • 6:03 am
      Serenade No. 1: Scherzo,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Istvan Kertesz,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 6:06 am
      Romantic Pieces: Romance,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Performer: Renaud Capucon, violin,
      (Label: Erato)

    • 6:09 am
      Hary Janos Suite: Intermezzo,
      Composer: Zoltan Kodaly, Ensembles: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Yoel Levi,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 6:16 am
      English Consort Music: Almayne,
      Composer: Alfonso Ferrabosco, Ensembles: American Brass Quintet,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 6:18 am
      Mephisto Waltz No. 1 "Dance in the Village Inn",
      Composer: Franz Liszt, Ensembles: Minnesota Orchestra, Conductor: Eiji Oue,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 6:30 am
      Frohlich im Maien (Joyous in May),
      Composer: Richard Strauss, Ensembles: Chanticleer,
      (Label: Teldec)

    • 6:34 am
      Brandenburg Concerto No. 3,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Dunedin Consort, Conductor: John Butt,
      (Label: Linn)

    • 6:46 am
      Lilacs,
      Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Performer: Alessio Bax, piano,
      (Label: Signum)

    • 6:49 am
      Symphony No. 6 "Pathetique": 3rd movement,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Manfred Honeck,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 7:01 am
      Modern Times: Smile,
      Composer: Charlie Chaplin, Ensembles: I Salonisti,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 7:06 am
      The Gadfly: Romance,
      Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich, Ensembles: Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Leonid Grin,
      (Label: Capriccio)

    • 7:12 am
      Polonaise,
      Composer: Anatol Liadov, Ensembles: Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Enrique Batiz,
      (Label: ASV)

    • 7:18 am
      Symphony No. 94 "Surprise": Minuet,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: London Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Christopher Warren-Green,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 7:23 am
      Aria No. 3,
      Composer: Marco Uccellini, Ensembles: Romanesca,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 7:26 am
      Concerto Grosso: March,
      Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams, Ensembles: English String Orchestra, Conductor: William Boughton,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 7:31 am
      Piano Sonata No. 2,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Performer: Alicia de Larrocha, piano,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 7:46 am
      Morris Dance Tunes: Laudnum Bunches,
      Composer: Gustav Holst, Ensembles: New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Nicholas Braithwaite,
      (Label: Koch)

    • 7:49 am
      Night on Bald Mountain,
      Composer: Modest Mussorgsky, Ensembles: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Jose Serebrier,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 8:01 am
      Sonata No. 8,
      Composer: Henry Purcell, Ensembles: Purcell Quartet,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 8:06 am
      Il barbiere di Siviglia (Barber of Seville): Overture,
      Composer: Gioacchino Rossini, Ensembles: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra,
      (Label: DG)

    • 8:14 am
      March of the Little Lead Soldiers,
      Composer: Gabriel Pierne, Ensembles: Paris Orchestra, Conductor: Jean-Pierre Jacquillat,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 8:19 am
      Slavonic Dance No. 2,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Antal Dorati,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 8:24 am
      Danza negra,
      Composer: Ernesto Lecuona, Ensembles: Caracas Clarinet Quartet, Performer: Anat Cohen, clarinet,
      (Label: Cacao Musica)

    • 8:28 am
      Harold in Italy: Serenade,
      Composer: Hector Berlioz, Ensembles: Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Yuri Bashmet, viola, Conductor: Eliahu Inbal,
      (Label: Denon)

    • 8:35 am
      Concert Champetre: Finale,
      Composer: Francis Poulenc, Ensembles: Filarmonica '900, Performer: Stefano Bollani, piano, Conductor: Jan Latham-Koenig,
      (Label: Avie)

    • 8:45 am
      Symphony No. 1 "Classical",
      Composer: Sergei Prokofiev, Ensembles: New York Philharmonic, Conductor: Leonard Bernstein,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 9:01 am
      Triquilandia/Seguidilla,
      Composer: Emilio Pujol, Performer: David Russell, guitar,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 9:06 am
      Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III,
      Composer: Richard Wagner, Ensembles: Canadian Brass, Conductor: Edo de Waart,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 9:12 am
      Sinfonia,
      Composer: Carlo Lonati, Ensembles: Ensemble Giardino di Delizie,
      (Label: Brilliant)

    • 9:22 am
      Capriccio Italien,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Minnesota Orchestra, Conductor: Eiji Oue,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 9:39 am
      Fantasy-Impromptu,
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Bella Davidovich, piano,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 9:45 am
      Flute and Oboe Concerto,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Jean-Pierre Rampal, flute, Conductor: Janos Rolla,
      (Label: Sony)

  • 10:00 am

    Performance Today

    Performance Today features timely recordings that can't be heard anywhere else, recent performances by the great artists of our time and by the next generation...

  • 12:00 pm

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:00 pm
      Rapsodie espagnole,
      Composer: Maurice Ravel, Ensembles: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Beau Fleuve)

    • 12:01 pm
      Spanish Serenade,
      Composer: Joaquin Malats, Performer: Christoph Denoth, guitar,
      (Label: Signum)

    • 12:06 pm
      Carmen: Bullfighter's Chorus,
      Composer: Georges Bizet, Ensembles: Vienna Philharmonic, Conductor: Herbert von Karajan,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 12:10 pm
      Jota de Pamplona,
      Composer: Pablo de Sarasate, Ensembles: Navarra Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Tianwa Yang, violin, Conductor: Ernest Martinez Izquierdo,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 12:19 pm
      Ave Maria,
      Composer: Charles Gounod, Performer: Rachel Van Voorhees, harp,
      (Label: Centaur)

    • 12:23 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 12,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Mitsuko Uchida, piano, Conductor: Jeffrey Tate,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 12:49 pm
      Souvenirs: Three Dances,
      Composer: Samuel Barber, Ensembles: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Yoel Levi,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 1:01 pm
      Blacksmith's Tune,
      Composer: Bengt Hallberg, Ensembles: Scandinavian Brass Ensemble, Conductor: Jorma Panula,
      (Label: Bis)

    • 1:06 pm
      Dancing Folk,
      Composer: Oliver Davis, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Kerenza Peacock, violin, Conductor: Paul Bateman,
      (Label: Signum)

    • 1:14 pm
      Symphony,
      Composer: Carl Friedrich Abel, Ensembles: New Dutch Academy, Conductor: Simon Murphy,
      (Label: Pentatone)

    • 1:24 pm
      Fantastic Dances,
      Composer: Joaquin Turina, Ensembles: London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Enrique Batiz,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 1:43 pm
      Keyboard Concerto No. 3,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Performer: Ramin Bahrami, piano, Conductor: Riccardo Chailly,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 2:01 pm
      Symphony: 4th movement,
      Composer: Johan Zander, Ensembles: Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra, Conductor: Philip Brunelle,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 2:06 pm
      Five Yunnan Folk Songs,
      Composer: Jian-Zhong Wang, Ensembles: Shanghai Quartet,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 2:14 pm
      Enigma Variations,
      Composer: Edward Elgar, Ensembles: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Simon Rattle,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 2:49 pm
      Keyboard Suite No. 12,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Performer: Sviatoslav Richter, piano,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 3:01 pm
      The Deliberations of the Gods: Overture,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Pardubice, Conductor: Michael Halasz,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 3:06 pm
      Spartacus: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia,
      Composer: Aram Khachaturian, Ensembles: Kirov Orchestra, Conductor: Valery Gergiev,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 3:15 pm
      Sextet for Winds: Rondo,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Consortium Classicum,
      (Label: CPO)

    • 3:20 pm
      The Plain (La Vega),
      Composer: Isaac Albeniz, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Christopher Parkening, guitar, Conductor: Elmer Bernstein,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 3:35 pm
      Country Gardens,
      Composer: Percy Grainger, Performer: Martin Jones, piano,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 3:39 pm
      Holberg Suite,
      Composer: Edvard Grieg, Ensembles: Norwegian Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Iona Brown,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 4:01 pm
      London Suite: Knightsbridge March,
      Composer: Eric Coates, Ensembles: New London Orchestra, Conductor: Ronald Corp,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 4:06 pm
      Sonata No. 1,
      Composer: Gioacchino Rossini, Ensembles: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Conductor: (Selected members),
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 4:18 pm
      Six Cuban Dances,
      Composer: Ignacio Cervantes, Performer: Davide Cabassi, piano,
      (Label: Concerto)

    • 4:27 pm
      Horn Concerto No. 2,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra, Performer: William Purvis, horn,
      (Label: DG)

    • 4:42 pm
      Simple Symphony,
      Composer: Benjamin Britten, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Conductor: Neville Marriner,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 5:01 pm
      Violin Sonata No. 2: Allegro,
      Composer: Pietro Locatelli, Ensembles: Locatelli Trio,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 5:06 pm
      Le Prophete (The Prophet): Coronation March,
      Composer: Giacomo Meyerbeer, Ensembles: Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Paul Paray,
      (Label: Mercury)

    • 5:11 pm
      March for Children,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Performer: Yaara Tal, piano,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 5:15 pm
      Rosen aus dem Suden (Roses from the South) Waltz,
      Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr., Ensembles: Linos Ensemble,
      (Label: Capriccio)

    • 5:25 pm
      Fair Melusina Overture,
      Composer: Felix Mendelssohn, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Conductor: Kurt Masur,
      (Label: Berlin)

    • 5:38 pm
      English Dances: Second Set,
      Composer: Malcolm Arnold, Ensembles: Philharmonia Orchestra, Conductor: Bryden Thomson,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 5:48 pm
      Violin Concerto,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Pinchas Zukerman, violin, Conductor: Pinchas Zukerman,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 6:01 pm
      The Woods so Wild,
      Composer: William Byrd, Ensembles: Ayreheart,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 6:06 pm
      Corsair: Overture,
      Composer: Hector Berlioz, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Andre Previn,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 6:15 pm
      Ubi caritas,
      Composer: Ola Gjeilo, Ensembles: Choir of King's College, Cambridge, Conductor: Stephen Cleobury,
      (Label: KGS)

    • 6:20 pm
      Spring Soiree No. 6,
      Composer: Felicien David, Ensembles: Limoges Baroque Ensemble,
      (Label: Laborie)

    • 6:27 pm
      The Butterfly's Ball,
      Composer: Frederic Cowen, Ensembles: BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Conductor: Rumon Gamba,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 6:40 pm
      Piano Trio No. 4 "Gassenhauer",
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Beaux Arts Trio,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 7:01 pm
      Sextet: Rondo,
      Composer: Luigi Gatti, Ensembles: Calamus Ensemble,
      (Label: Dabringhaus)

    • 7:06 pm
      Music for Movies: Sunday Traffic,
      Composer: Aaron Copland, Ensembles: London Sinfonietta, Conductor: Elgar Howarth,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:10 pm
      Symphony No. 7,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Budapest Festival Orchestra, Conductor: Ivan Fischer,
      (Label: Channel Classic)

    • 7:50 pm
      Nocturne No. 3,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Mozzafiato,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 8:01 pm
      Figure Humaine: Liberte,
      Composer: Francis Poulenc, Ensembles: 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 8:06 pm
      Adagio,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Jose Serebrier,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 8:10 pm
      Fantasia on a Scots Air (Introduction and Variations on "Ye Banks and Ye Braes"),
      Composer: Fernando Sor, Performer: Christoph Denoth, guitar,
      (Label: Signum)

    • 8:21 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 2,
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Ensembles: Paris Orchestra, Performer: Khatia Buniatishvili, piano, Conductor: Paavo Jarvi,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 8:52 pm
      Echorus,
      Composer: Philip Glass, Ensembles: German Chamber Orchestra Berlin, Performer: Daniel Hope, violin, Conductor: Simon Halsey,
      (Label: DG)

    • 9:01 pm
      Siciliano,
      Composer: Harry Dexter, Ensembles: RTE Concert Orchestra, Dublin, Conductor: Ernest Tomlinson,
      (Label: Marco Polo)

    • 9:06 pm
      Serenade for Flute, Harp and Strings,
      Composer: Howard Hanson, Ensembles: New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Alexa Still, flute, Conductor: Nicholas Braithwaite,
      (Label: Koch)

    • 9:13 pm
      Symphony No. 5,
      Composer: Jean Sibelius, Ensembles: Philharmonia Orchestra, Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 9:48 pm
      Suite Rococo,
      Composer: Andre Gretry, Ensembles: I Fiamminghi, Performer: France Springuel, cello,
      (Label: Schwann)

    • 10:01 pm
      Edgar: Act I Prelude,
      Composer: Giacomo Puccini, Ensembles: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Jacek Kaspszyk,
      (Label: Collins)

    • 10:06 pm
      Six Variations on La Folia,
      Composer: Mauro Giuliani, Performer: Richard Savino, guitar,
      (Label: Koch)

    • 10:13 pm
      Triple Concerto,
      Composer: Eric Ewazen, Ensembles: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, Performer: Jonathan Lombardo, trombone, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Beau Fleuve)

    • 10:39 pm
      Symphony No. 35 "Haffner",
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Dresden State Orchestra, Conductor: Colin Davis,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 11:01 pm
      Cherubic Hymn,
      Composer: Pavel Chesnokov, Ensembles: Conspirare, Conductor: Craig Hella Johnson,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 11:06 pm
      The Garden of Adonis,
      Composer: Alan Hovhaness, Performer: Yolanda Kondonassis, harp,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 11:23 pm
      Summer Day,
      Composer: Sergei Prokofiev, Ensembles: New London Orchestra, Conductor: Ronald Corp,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 11:39 pm
      Piano Sonata,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Performer: Radu Lupu, piano,
      (Label: London/Decca)

About HPM Classical

HPM Classical is Houston’s only classical music station, providing Houstonians with outstanding performances from local to international. Support comes primarily through the generous contributions of listeners with additional money from grants, special events and the local business community. HPM Classical is licensed to the University of Houston System governed by the UH Board of RegentsThe Houston Public Media Foundation is a non-profit 501(c)3 support organization which serves to secure the financial future of Houston Public Broadcasting and to cultivate and engage community resources to support its mission.

Ways to Listen to HPM Classical

Full-time classical programming is available on 88.7 HD-2, TV 8.6 and streaming online via our playeriHeartRadio, and TuneIn. If you would like to provide feedback, please send your comments to membership@houstonpublicmedia.org.

More ways to listen, as well as troubleshooting information, is available on our Ways to Listen page.