Playlist for Tuesday, May 14, 2019

  • 12:00 am

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:01 am
      From Andersen's Fairy-Tales: Barcarolle and Arabesque,
      Composer: Bohuslav Martinu, Performer: Giorgio Koukl, piano,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 12:06 am
      The Armed Man: Benedictus,
      Composer: Karl Jenkins, Ensembles: German Chamber Orchestra Berlin, Performer: Daniel Hope, violin, Conductor: Simon Halsey,
      (Label: DG)

    • 12:12 am
      The River of the Seven Stars (El Rio de las Siete Estrellas),
      Composer: Evencio Castellanos, Ensembles: Venezuela Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Jan Wagner,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 12:29 am
      Symphony No. 6,
      Composer: Jean Sibelius, Ensembles: Minnesota Orchestra, Conductor: Osmo Vanska,
      (Label: Bis)

    • 1:01 am
      Symphony No. 6: Largo-Allegro,
      Composer: William Boyce, Ensembles: English String Orchestra, Conductor: William Boughton,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 1:06 am
      Clarinet Trio,
      Composer: Louise Farrenc, Ensembles: Linos Ensemble,
      (Label: CPO)

    • 1:31 am
      Samson and Delilah: Mon coeur s'ouvre a ta voix (My heart at thy sweet voice),
      Composer: Camille Saint-Saens, Ensembles: Vienna Orchestra, Performer: Marilyn Horne, mezzo-soprano, Conductor: Henry Lewis,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 1:38 am
      Symphony on a Hymn Tune,
      Composer: Virgil Thomson, Ensembles: Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Howard Hanson,
      (Label: Mercury)

    • 2:01 am
      Garden of Roses (Il giardino di rose): Sinfonia,
      Composer: Alessandro Scarlatti, Ensembles: Accademia Bizantina, Conductor: Ottavio Dantone,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 2:06 am
      Eponina,
      Composer: Ernesto Nazareth, Performer: Antoine Zemor, piano,
      (Label: Fleur de Son)

    • 2:11 am
      Overture No. 3,
      Composer: Jean-Marie Leclair, Ensembles: Rare Fruits Council,
      (Label: Astree)

    • 2:23 am
      Symphony No. 2 "Four Temperaments",
      Composer: Carl Nielsen, Ensembles: New York Philharmonic, Conductor: Alan Gilbert,
      (Label: Dacapo)

    • 3:01 am
      Nocturne,
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Jonathan Aasgaard, cello,
      (Label: MSR)

    • 3:06 am
      Saudades do Brazil: Sorocaba,
      Composer: Darius Milhaud, Ensembles: Windscape,
      (Label: Arabesque)

    • 3:08 am
      The Song of Hiawatha: Overture,
      Composer: Samuel Coleridge-Taylor, Ensembles: BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Conductor: Rumon Gamba,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 3:21 am
      String Quartet No. 13,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Cypress String Quartet,
      (Label: Avie)

    • 4:01 am
      Two Romances,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Alexander Kniazev, cello, Conductor: Constantine Orbelian,
      (Label: Warner)

    • 4:06 am
      Piano Sonata No. 40,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Performer: Gilbert Kalish, piano,
      (Label: Nonesuch)

    • 4:17 am
      Symphony No. 2 "Song of a New Race": 1st movement,
      Composer: William Grant Still, Ensembles: Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Neeme Jarvi,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 4:28 am
      Sextet: 3rd movement; 4th movement,
      Composer: Ernst von Dohnanyi, Ensembles: Nash Ensemble,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 4:43 am
      Symphony No. 12,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Concentus Musicus Vienna, Conductor: Nikolaus Harnoncourt,
      (Label: Teldec)

    • 5:01 am
      Violin Partita No. 2: Allemande,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Performer: David Russell, guitar,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 5:06 am
      Novelette "In Eastern Style",
      Composer: Alexander Glazunov, Ensembles: Saint Petersburg String Quartet,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 5:15 am
      Vals Capricho,
      Composer: Ricardo Castro Herrera, Ensembles: Northwest Sinfonietta, Performer: Joel Fan, piano, Conductor: Christophe Chagnard,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 5:24 am
      Variations on "Marizapalos",
      Composer: Miguel Perez de Zavala, Performer: Andrew Lawrence-King, harp,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 5:29 am
      Barber of Baghdad: Overture,
      Composer: Peter Cornelius, Ensembles: BBC Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Adrian Boult,
      (Label: BBC)

    • 5:37 am
      Symphony "The Cotswolds": 4th movement,
      Composer: Gustav Holst, Ensembles: Ulster Orchestra, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 5:45 am
      Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 11,
      Composer: Antonio Vivaldi, Ensembles: I Solisti Italiani,
      (Label: Denon)

    • 6:01 am
      Composers Datebook,


    • 6:03 am
      Dance Antique,
      Composer: William Mason, Ensembles: Calico Winds,
      (Label: Albany)

    • 6:06 am
      Prelude No. 1,
      Composer: George Gershwin, Ensembles: Shanghai Quartet, Performer: Jon Manasse, clarinet,
      (Label: XLNT)

    • 6:08 am
      Sinfonia,
      Composer: Johann Christian Bach, Ensembles: Netherlands Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: David Zinman,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 6:18 am
      The Atholl Highlanders,
      Composer: Traditional Scottish, Performer: Carol Thompson, harp,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 6:21 am
      Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave),
      Composer: Felix Mendelssohn, Ensembles: Winterthur Music Collegium, Conductor: Douglas Boyd,
      (Label: Dabringhaus)

    • 6:32 am
      Orchestral Suite No. 2 "Characteristic": Waltz,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland, Conductor: Stefan Sanderling,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 6:39 am
      Suite Anglaise No. 2 fr The Merchant of Venice: 1st movement,
      Composer: Henri Rabaud, Ensembles: Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic, Conductor: Leif Segerstam,
      (Label: Marco Polo)

    • 6:43 am
      2 Pieces for piano 6 hands: Valse,
      Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Performer: Alexandre Tharaud, piano,
      (Label: Erato)

    • 6:46 am
      Batucada,
      Composer: Isaias Savio, Performer: Milos Karadaglic, guitar,
      (Label: DG)

    • 6:49 am
      Sinfonia Concertante: 1st movement,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Chamber Orchestra of Europe, Performer: Marieke Blankestijn, violin, Conductor: Claudio Abbado,
      (Label: DG)

    • 7:01 am
      Overture "Water Music": Menuet; Gigue; Canarie,
      Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann, Ensembles: Musica Antiqua Cologne, Conductor: Reinhard Goebel,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 7:06 am
      The Harmonious Blacksmith,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: London Brass,
      (Label: Teldec)

    • 7:11 am
      Les Troyens (The Trojans): Trojan March,
      Composer: Hector Berlioz, Ensembles: Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Paul Paray,
      (Label: Mercury)

    • 7:17 am
      O Magnum Mysterium (O Great Mystery),
      Composer: Morten Lauridsen, Ensembles: Chamber Choir of Europe, Conductor: Nicol Matt,
      (Label: DG)

    • 7:24 am
      Piano Concerto No. 9 "Jeunehomme": 3rd movement,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Cleveland Orchestra, Performer: Mitsuko Uchida, piano, Conductor: Mitsuko Uchida,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:35 am
      Perpetuum mobile,
      Composer: Simon Jeffes, Ensembles: BBC Concert Orchestra, Conductor: Barry Wordsworth,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:40 am
      The Merrymakers,
      Composer: Eric Coates, Ensembles: BBC National Orchestra of Wales, Conductor: Rumon Gamba,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 7:47 am
      The Earl of Essex Galiard,
      Composer: John Dowland, Ensembles: Queen's Chamber Band,
      (Label: Four-Tay)

    • 7:49 am
      Sigurd Jorsalfar: Homage March,
      Composer: Edvard Grieg, Ensembles: Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor: Eugene Ormandy,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 8:01 am
      Arabesque No. 2,
      Composer: Claude Debussy, Performer: Anders Miolin, guitar,
      (Label: Bis)

    • 8:06 am
      Recorder Concerto,
      Composer: Antonio Vivaldi, Ensembles: Il Giardino Armonico, Performer: Giovanni Antonini, recorder,
      (Label: Teldec)

    • 8:14 am
      The Good-humored Ladies: 1st movement,
      Composer: Vincenzo Tommasini, Ensembles: Concert Arts Orchestra, Conductor: Robert Irving,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 8:18 am
      A New Satiesfaction,
      Composer: Stephan Koncz, Ensembles: Made in Berlin,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 8:23 am
      Symphony No. 1 "Titan": 2nd movement,
      Composer: Gustav Mahler, Ensembles: Minnesota Orchestra, Conductor: Edo de Waart,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 8:31 am
      Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla,
      Composer: Richard Wagner, Ensembles: London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Adrian Boult,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 8:40 am
      The Gumsuckers March,
      Composer: Percy Grainger, Ensembles: Michigan State University Band, Conductor: Keith Brion,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 8:44 am
      Waltz No. 11,
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Claudio Arrau, piano,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 8:48 am
      This is the Day,
      Composer: Anonymous, Ensembles: Benedictines of Mary, Queen of Apostles,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 8:49 am
      Symphony No. 4: 4th movement,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Conductor: Riccardo Chailly,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 9:01 am
      Fantasia Suite No. 8,
      Composer: John Jenkins, Ensembles: Locke Consort,
      (Label: Channel Classic)

    • 9:06 am
      Introduction and Allegro,
      Composer: Maurice Ravel, Ensembles: Jupiter String Quartet, Performer: Yolanda Kondonassis, harp,
      (Label: Oberlin)

    • 9:18 am
      Trumpet Voluntary,
      Composer: John Stanley, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Wynton Marsalis, trumpet, Conductor: Anthony Newman,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 9:23 am
      Symphony,
      Composer: Luigi Boccherini, Ensembles: German Chamber Academy, Conductor: Johannes Goritzki,
      (Label: CPO)

    • 9:41 am
      Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1: Prelude and Fugue No. 1,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Performer: Andras Schiff, piano,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 9:45 am
      Bavarian Dances,
      Composer: Edward Elgar, Ensembles: Bournemouth Sinfonietta, Conductor: Norman Del Mar,
      (Label: Chandos)

  • 10:00 am

    Performance Today

    Performance Today features timely recordings that can't be heard anywhere else, recent performances by the great artists of our time and by the next generation...

  • 12:00 pm

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:00 pm
      Brandenburg Concerto No. 4,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Boston Baroque, Conductor: Martin Pearlman,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 12:01 pm
      Serenade for Strings: Andante,
      Composer: Max Bruch, Ensembles: Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: George Hanson,
      (Label: Dabringhaus)

    • 12:06 pm
      Fantasy for Flute and Piano,
      Composer: Gabriel Faure, Performer: Laurel Zucker, flute,
      (Label: Cantilena)

    • 12:13 pm
      Symphony No. 2,
      Composer: Robert Schumann, Ensembles: Revolutionary and Romantic Orchestra, Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 12:52 pm
      Sonata No. 11,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: Linde Consort,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 1:01 pm
      Concerto Grosso No. 2: 1st movement,
      Composer: William Alwyn, Ensembles: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: David Lloyd-Jones,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 1:06 pm
      Gaude Maria virgo,
      Composer: Peter Philips, Ensembles: Stile Antico,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 1:13 pm
      Kamarinskaya,
      Composer: Mikhail Glinka, Ensembles: San Diego Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Donald Barra,
      (Label: Koch)

    • 1:21 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 3,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Philadelphia Orchestra, Performer: Van Cliburn, piano, Conductor: Eugene Ormandy,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 2:01 pm
      Four English Country Dances,
      Composer: John Playford, Ensembles: Hesperus,
      (Label: Maggie's Music)

    • 2:06 pm
      Symphony: 1st movement,
      Composer: Alice Mary Smith, Ensembles: London Mozart Players, Conductor: Howard Shelley,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 2:20 pm
      Octet: 6th movement,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Performer: Isabelle Faust, violin,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 2:31 pm
      Die Meistersinger von Nurmberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremburg): Prelude to Act I,
      Composer: Richard Wagner, Ensembles: Philharmonia Orchestra, Conductor: Otto Klemperer,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 2:44 pm
      Piano Sonata No. 18,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Performer: Mitsuko Uchida, piano,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 3:01 pm
      Sleeping Beauty: Polacca,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Russian National Orchestra, Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev,
      (Label: DG)

    • 3:06 pm
      Sarabande and Rigaudon,
      Composer: Arthur Foote, Performer: Fenwick Smith, flute,
      (Label: Northeastern)

    • 3:15 pm
      Symphony No. 8,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Budapest Festival Orchestra, Conductor: Ivan Fischer,
      (Label: Channel Classic)

    • 3:54 pm
      Ae Fond Kiss,
      Composer: Robert Burns, Ensembles: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Nicola Benedetti, violin, Conductor: Rory Macdonald,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 4:01 pm
      The Mermaid Suite: Dance of 24 Mermaids,
      Composer: Wu Zuqiang/Du Mingxin, Ensembles: China National Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Zuohuang Chen,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 4:06 pm
      Water Music Suite No. 3,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: Tafelmusik, Conductor: Jeanne Lamon,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 4:13 pm
      Sonata,
      Composer: Mateo Albeniz, Performer: Susann McDonald, harp,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 4:16 pm
      Beatrice and Benedict: Overture,
      Composer: Hector Berlioz, Ensembles: Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy,
      (Label: Ondine)

    • 4:25 pm
      Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring": 4th movement,
      Composer: John Knowles Paine, Ensembles: Ulster Orchestra, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 4:38 pm
      Rondo,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Performer: Yaara Tal, piano,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 4:47 pm
      Soirees Musicales,
      Composer: Benjamin Britten, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Gibson,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 5:01 pm
      Hugh Aston's Ground,
      Composer: Edward Collard, Performer: Jakob Lindberg, lute,
      (Label: Bis)

    • 5:06 pm
      Cello Suite No. 1: Prelude,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Performer: Janos Starker, cello,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 5:09 pm
      Symphony No. 12,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Academy of Ancient Music, Conductor: Christopher Hogwood,
      (Label: Oiseau-Lyre)

    • 5:28 pm
      Finlandia,
      Composer: Jean Sibelius, Ensembles: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Lorin Maazel,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 5:39 pm
      Concerto No. 5,
      Composer: Tomaso Albinoni, Ensembles: Collegium Musicum 90, Conductor: Simon Standage,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 5:47 pm
      La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture,
      Composer: Gioacchino Rossini, Ensembles: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Thomas Schippers,
      (Label: Moss Music)

    • 6:01 pm
      Alleluia,
      Composer: Randall Thompson, Ensembles: Robert Shaw Festival Singers, Conductor: Robert Shaw,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 6:06 pm
      Les Baricades Misterieuses (Mysterious Barricades),
      Composer: Francois Couperin, Performer: Alexandre Tharaud, piano,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 6:08 pm
      Gold and Silver Waltz,
      Composer: Franz Lehar, Ensembles: Vienna Volksoper Orchestra, Conductor: Franz Bauer-Theussl,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 6:18 pm
      Symphony No. 35 "Haffner",
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Prague Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Charles Mackerras,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 6:39 pm
      Molly on the Shore,
      Composer: Percy Grainger, Ensembles: Dallas Wind Symphony, Conductor: Jerry Junkin,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 6:44 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 1,
      Composer: Sergei Prokofiev, Ensembles: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Andrei Gavrilov, piano, Conductor: Simon Rattle,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 7:01 pm
      Guitar Sonata No. 2,
      Composer: Johann Schickhardt, Performer: Kristian Buhl-Mortensen, guitar,
      (Label: Classico)

    • 7:06 pm
      My Home Overture,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Istvan Kertesz,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:17 pm
      Symphony No. 1,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Conductor: Kurt Masur,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 7:45 pm
      Charterhouse Suite,
      Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams, Ensembles: Israel Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Dalia Atlas,
      (Label: Stradivari)

    • 8:01 pm
      Pavane and Gigue,
      Composer: William Byrd, Ensembles: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Jose Serebrier,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 8:06 pm
      Covent Garden: Overture,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: London Classical Players, Conductor: Roger Norrington,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 8:12 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 2,
      Composer: Camille Saint-Saens, Ensembles: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Andre Watts, piano, Conductor: Yoel Levi,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 8:37 pm
      Desert Roads: 1st movement,
      Composer: David Maslanka, Ensembles: Illinois State University Wind Symphony, Performer: David Gresham, clarinet, Conductor: Stephen K. Steele,
      (Label: Albany)

    • 8:45 pm
      Serenade for Strings,
      Composer: Lennox Berkeley, Ensembles: BBC Welsh National Orchestra, Conductor: Richard Hickox,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 9:01 pm
      Love's Labours Lost: 3 Soliloquies,
      Composer: Gerald Finzi, Ensembles: Northern Sinfonia, Conductor: Howard Griffiths,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 9:06 pm
      Images, Book 1: Reflets dans l'eau (Reflections in the Water),
      Composer: Claude Debussy, Performer: Jeremy Denk, piano,
      (Label: Nonesuch)

    • 9:12 pm
      Sadko: Musical Picture,
      Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Ensembles: Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitri Kitayenko,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 9:27 pm
      Violin Concerto No. 1,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Orchestra Mozart, Performer: Giuliano Carmignola, violin, Conductor: Claudio Abbado,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 9:48 pm
      Harp Sonata,
      Composer: Germaine Tailleferre, Performer: Jennifer Swartz, harp,
      (Label: Atma)

    • 10:01 pm
      English Idyll No. 1,
      Composer: George Butterworth, Ensembles: Halle Orchestra, Conductor: Mark Elder,
      (Label: Halle)

    • 10:06 pm
      Symphony No. 4: Andantino,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Russian National Orchestra, Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev,
      (Label: DG)

    • 10:17 pm
      Piano Sonata No. 28,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Performer: Andrew Rangell, piano,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 10:43 pm
      Indra,
      Composer: Gustav Holst, Ensembles: Ulster Orchestra, Conductor: JoAnn Falletta,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 11:01 pm
      String Quartet: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Johan Svendsen, Ensembles: Oslo String Quartet,
      (Label: CPO)

    • 11:06 pm
      Dance of the Blessed Spirits,
      Composer: Christoph Gluck, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Conductor: Neville Marriner,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 11:14 pm
      Symphonia Domestica,
      Composer: Richard Strauss, Ensembles: Berlin Philharmonic, Conductor: Herbert von Karajan,
      (Label: EMI)

About HPM Classical

HPM Classical is Houston’s only classical music station, providing Houstonians with outstanding performances from local to international. Support comes primarily through the generous contributions of listeners with additional money from grants, special events and the local business community. HPM Classical is licensed to the University of Houston System governed by the UH Board of RegentsThe Houston Public Media Foundation is a non-profit 501(c)3 support organization which serves to secure the financial future of Houston Public Broadcasting and to cultivate and engage community resources to support its mission.

Ways to Listen to HPM Classical

Full-time classical programming is available on 88.7 HD-2, TV 8.6 and streaming online via our playeriHeartRadio, and TuneIn. If you would like to provide feedback, please send your comments to membership@houstonpublicmedia.org.

More ways to listen, as well as troubleshooting information, is available on our Ways to Listen page.