Playlist for Wednesday, January 9, 2019

  • 12:00 am

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:01 am
      Lute Suite No. 4: Prelude,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Performer: Kim Heindel, lautenwerk,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 12:06 am
      Violin Sonata No. 4,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Performer: Liza Ferschtman, violin,
      (Label: RadioNederland)

    • 12:26 am
      An Irish Symphony: In the Antrim Hills,
      Composer: Hamilton Harty, Ensembles: Ulster Orchestra, Conductor: Bryden Thomson,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 12:34 am
      Variations on a Hungarian Folksong,
      Composer: Zoltan Kodaly, Ensembles: Vienna Philharmonic, Conductor: Georg Solti,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 1:01 am
      Toccata,
      Composer: Girolamo Frescobaldi, Ensembles: Boulder Brass,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 1:06 am
      On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring,
      Composer: Frederick Delius, Ensembles: Bournemouth Sinfonietta, Conductor: Norman Del Mar,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 1:15 am
      Piano Concerto No. 3,
      Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Ensembles: Saint Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Performer: Lang Lang, piano, Conductor: Yuri Temirkanov,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 2:01 am
      Dardanus: Overture,
      Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau, Ensembles: Orchestra of the 18th Century, Conductor: Frans Bruggen,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 2:06 am
      Dances of the Dolls: Lyric Waltz,
      Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich, Ensembles: Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Lisa Batiashvili, violin, Conductor: Esa-Pekka Salonen,
      (Label: DG)

    • 2:10 am
      Cypresses,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Emerson String Quartet,
      (Label: DG)

    • 2:44 am
      Song and Dance No. 1,
      Composer: Antonio Ruiz-Pipo, Performer: David Russell, guitar,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 2:49 am
      12 Contredanses,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Orchestra of St. Luke's, Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 3:01 am
      The Past,
      Composer: Cecile Chaminade, Performer: Peter Jacobs, piano,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 3:06 am
      Norwegian Rhapsody,
      Composer: Edouard Lalo, Ensembles: French National Radio and Television Orchestra, Conductor: Jean Martinon,
      (Label: DG)

    • 3:18 am
      Overture No. 3,
      Composer: Jean-Marie Leclair, Ensembles: Rare Fruits Council,
      (Label: Astree)

    • 3:31 am
      Lullaby and Doina,
      Composer: Osvaldo Golijov, Ensembles: Boston Symphony Chamber Players,
      (Label: BSO)

    • 3:39 am
      Cello Concerto No. 1,
      Composer: Camille Saint-Saens, Ensembles: London Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Han-Na Chang, cello, Conductor: Mstislav Rostropovich,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 4:01 am
      Paris Quartet No. 6: 6th movement,
      Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann, Ensembles: Trio Sonnerie, Performer: Wilbert Hazelzet, flute,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 4:06 am
      Piano Sonata No. 3,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Performer: Fazil Say, piano,
      (Label: Warner)

    • 4:23 am
      Symphony No. 20: Final Processional,
      Composer: Alan Hovhaness, Ensembles: Ohio State Band, Conductor: Keith Brion,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 4:32 am
      Concerto for Three Violins,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Freiburg Baroque Orchestra, Performer: Petra Mullejans, violin,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 4:50 am
      Invitation to the Dance,
      Composer: Carl Maria von Weber, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Conductor: Neville Marriner,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 5:01 am
      La Bergamasca: Sonata No. 21,
      Composer: Marco Uccellini, Ensembles: Arcadian Academy,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 5:06 am
      Sinfonietta: Fanfare,
      Composer: Leos Janacek, Ensembles: Philip Jones Brass Ensemble,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 5:09 am
      Symphony No. 1,
      Composer: William Boyce, Ensembles: English Concert, Conductor: Trevor Pinnock,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 5:18 am
      Romantic Pieces: Cavatina,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Budapest Festival Orchestra, Conductor: Ivan Fischer,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 5:21 am
      Otello: Overture,
      Composer: Gioacchino Rossini, Ensembles: Prague Sinfonia Orchestra, Conductor: Christian Benda,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 5:30 am
      Hungarian Dance No. 1,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Performer: Genevieve Chinn, piano,
      (Label: Centaur)

    • 5:34 am
      The Valkyrie: Ride of the Valkyries,
      Composer: Richard Wagner, Ensembles: New York Philharmonic, Conductor: Leonard Bernstein,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 5:40 am
      Juditha Triumphans: Noli, o Cara,
      Composer: Antonio Vivaldi, Ensembles: Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra, Performer: Yo-Yo Ma, cello, Conductor: Ton Koopman,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 5:46 am
      St. Paul's Suite,
      Composer: Gustav Holst, Ensembles: English String Orchestra, Conductor: William Boughton,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 6:01 am
      Composers Datebook,


    • 6:03 am
      Le Bananier (The Banana Tree),
      Composer: Louis Moreau Gottschalk, Performer: Paul Bisaccia, piano,
      (Label: Towerhill)

    • 6:06 am
      Perpetual Motion Piece No. 3,
      Composer: Francis Poulenc, Performer: William Bennett, flute,
      (Label: ASV)

    • 6:10 am
      Nameday (Namensfeier) Overture,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Conductor: Kurt Masur,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 6:18 am
      String Quartet: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Ernst von Dohnanyi, Ensembles: Nash Ensemble,
      (Label: Hyperion)

    • 6:24 am
      Symphony No. 88: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: La Petite Bande, Conductor: Sigiswald Kuijken,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 6:28 am
      Italian Serenade,
      Composer: Hugo Wolf, Ensembles: I Musici,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 6:36 am
      Serenade for Winds: 2nd movement,
      Composer: Emil Hartmann, Ensembles: Consortium Classicum,
      (Label: Dabringhaus)

    • 6:40 am
      Eugene Onegin: Polonaise,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Leonard Slatkin,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 6:47 am
      Waltz No. 6 "Minute",
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Ingrid Fliter, piano,
      (Label: VAI)

    • 6:49 am
      Poet and Peasant Overture,
      Composer: Franz von Suppe, Ensembles: Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Paul Paray,
      (Label: Mercury)

    • 7:01 am
      Concerto Grosso: 2nd movement,
      Composer: Henry Cowell, Ensembles: Manhattan Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Richard Auldon Clark,
      (Label: Koch)

    • 7:06 am
      Symphony No. 40: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Orchestra Mozart, Conductor: Claudio Abbado,
      (Label: Archiv)

    • 7:10 am
      Cantata No. 42: Sinfonia,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Accademia Bizantina, Conductor: Ottavio Dantone,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:18 am
      Now is the Month of Maying,
      Composer: Thomas Morley, Ensembles: Chanticleer,
      (Label: Warner)

    • 7:20 am
      Voices of Spring Waltz (Fruhlingsstimmen),
      Composer: Johann Strauss, Jr., Ensembles: SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Michael Gielen,
      (Label: Hanssler)

    • 7:28 am
      Traditional Hornpipe Suite,
      Composer: Adrian Cruft, Ensembles: Royal Ballet Sinfonia, Conductor: Gavin Sutherland,
      (Label: ASV)

    • 7:35 am
      Symphony No. 1: Finale,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Conductor: Neville Marriner,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 7:42 am
      Sweet and Low-Down,
      Composer: George Gershwin, Ensembles: Lark Quartet,
      (Label: Endeavour)

    • 7:46 am
      Slavonic Dance No. 1,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Performer: Katia & Marielle Labeque, pianos,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 7:49 am
      Javelin,
      Composer: Michael Torke, Ensembles: Boston Pops Orchestra, Conductor: John Williams,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 8:01 am
      Symphony,
      Composer: Francesco Uttini, Ensembles: Orchestra of the Royal Swedish Opera, Conductor: Philip Brunelle,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 8:06 am
      Canzon No. 7,
      Composer: Giovanni Gabrieli, Ensembles: Empire Brass & Friends,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 8:10 am
      Colas Breugnon Overture,
      Composer: Dmitri Kabalevsky, Ensembles: Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Fritz Reiner,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 8:17 am
      Rondeau,
      Composer: Jean-Joseph Mouret, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Wynton Marsalis, trumpet, Conductor: Anthony Newman,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 8:19 am
      Popular Brazilian Songs: Pacoca,
      Composer: Celso Machado, Ensembles: Charke-Cormier Duo,
      (Label: Leaf Music)

    • 8:23 am
      Symphony No. 10,
      Composer: Georg Anton Benda, Ensembles: Prague Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Christian Benda,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 8:28 am
      Impressions from the Countryside: Village Dance,
      Composer: Zdenek Fibich, Ensembles: Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Marek Stilec,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 8:36 am
      Double Concerto: 3rd movement,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Ensembles: Vienna Philharmonic, Performer: Gidon Kremer, violin, Conductor: Leonard Bernstein,
      (Label: DG)

    • 8:46 am
      Prelude No. 5,
      Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Performer: Vladimir Horowitz, piano,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 8:50 am
      Finlandia,
      Composer: Jean Sibelius, Ensembles: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Yoel Levi,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 9:01 am
      Sonata No. 12,
      Composer: Johann Schmelzer, Ensembles: English Concert, Conductor: Andrew Manze,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 9:06 am
      Swan Lake: Scene,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Minnesota Orchestra, Conductor: Leonard Slatkin,
      (Label: Pro Arte)

    • 9:09 am
      YourClassical Story: PLAY GENERIC Vocal OR Brahms,
      Composer: Rob Neukirch

    • 9:11 am
      Dirait-on (So They Say),
      Composer: Morten Lauridsen, Ensembles: Chamber Choir of Europe, Performer: Morten Lauridsen, piano, Conductor: Nicol Matt,
      (Label: DG)

    • 9:18 am
      Violin Concerto No. 1,
      Composer: Max Bruch, Ensembles: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Performer: Janine Jansen, violin, Conductor: Riccardo Chailly,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 9:44 am
      Musical Moment No. 3,
      Composer: Franz Schubert, Performer: Mitsuko Uchida, piano,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 9:46 am
      String Symphony No. 6,
      Composer: Felix Mendelssohn, Ensembles: English String Orchestra, Conductor: William Boughton,
      (Label: Nimbus)

  • 10:00 am

    Performance Today

    Performance Today features timely recordings that can't be heard anywhere else, recent performances by the great artists of our time and by the next generation...

  • 12:00 pm

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 12:00 pm
      Symphony No. 5: 4th movement,
      Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich, Ensembles: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Manfred Honeck,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 12:01 pm
      Romanza Andaluza,
      Composer: Pablo de Sarasate, Ensembles: Berlin Guitar Ensemble, Performer: Hans Maile, violin,
      (Label: Marus)

    • 12:06 pm
      Concerto Grosso No. 11,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: Concentus Musicus Vienna, Conductor: Nikolaus Harnoncourt,
      (Label: Teldec)

    • 12:23 pm
      Variations on a Theme of Chopin: Variation 22; Theme,
      Composer: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Performer: Daniil Trifonov, piano,
      (Label: DG)

    • 12:31 pm
      Symphony No. 38 "Echo",
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Philharmonia Hungarica, Conductor: Antal Dorati,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 12:46 pm
      Der fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman): Overture,
      Composer: Richard Wagner, Ensembles: Berlin Philharmonic, Conductor: Lorin Maazel,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 1:01 pm
      New Classical Tracks,


    • 1:06 pm
      Jeux d'eau (Fountains),
      Composer: Maurice Ravel, Performer: Helene Grimaud, piano,
      (Label: DG)

    • 1:13 pm
      Cello Suite No. 4: Bourrees,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Performer: Kim Kashkashian, viola,
      (Label: ECM)

    • 1:19 pm
      Homestead Dances: Quilters' Dance,
      Composer: Don Ray, Ensembles: Dublin Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Derek Gleeson,
      (Label: Albany)

    • 1:29 pm
      Symphony,
      Composer: Georges Bizet, Ensembles: Paris Orchestra, Conductor: Semyon Bychkov,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 2:01 pm
      Flute Sonata: 1st movement,
      Composer: Francis Poulenc, Performer: Toshiko Kohno, flute,
      (Label: Dorian)

    • 2:06 pm
      Abduction from the Seraglio: Overture,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: Empire Brass,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 2:08 pm
      Six English Tunes,
      Composer: Peter Warlock, Ensembles: London Festival Orchestra, Conductor: Ross Pople,
      (Label: Arte Nova)

    • 2:18 pm
      Octet,
      Composer: Felix Mendelssohn, Ensembles: Academy Chamber Ensemble,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 2:50 pm
      Vals Capricho,
      Composer: Ricardo Castro Herrera, Ensembles: Northwest Sinfonietta, Performer: Joel Fan, piano, Conductor: Christophe Chagnard,
      (Label: Reference)

    • 3:01 pm
      Guitar Sonata No. 2,
      Composer: Johann Schickhardt, Performer: Kristian Buhl-Mortensen, guitar,
      (Label: Classico)

    • 3:06 pm
      English Pastoral Impressions,
      Composer: Ernest Farrar, Ensembles: Philharmonia Orchestra, Conductor: Alasdair Mitchell,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 3:21 pm
      Four Seasons: Summer,
      Composer: Antonio Vivaldi, Ensembles: Orchestra of Flanders, Performer: Yolanda Kondonassis, harp, Conductor: Rudolf Werthen,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 3:33 pm
      From Italy (Aus Italien): In Rome's Ruins,
      Composer: Richard Strauss, Ensembles: Berlin Philharmonic, Conductor: Riccardo Muti,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 3:47 pm
      Swansea Town,
      Composer: Traditional, Ensembles: Men of the Robert Shaw Chorale, Conductor: Robert Shaw,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 3:50 pm
      Piano Concerto No. 3: 1st movement,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Norwegian Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Leif Ove Andsnes, piano, Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 4:01 pm
      Wallom Green/Curtain Tune,
      Composer: John Playford/Henry Purcell, Ensembles: Barokksolistene, Performer: Bjarte Eike, violin,
      (Label: Rubicon)

    • 4:06 pm
      Symphony No. 4: Scherzo,
      Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky, Ensembles: Russian National Orchestra, Conductor: Mikhail Pletnev,
      (Label: DG)

    • 4:12 pm
      Danzon No. 2,
      Composer: Arturo Marquez, Ensembles: Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas, Conductor: Alondra de la Parra,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 4:24 pm
      Introduction and Allegro,
      Composer: Edward Elgar, Ensembles: English String Orchestra, Conductor: William Boughton,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 4:38 pm
      Orchestral Suite No. 1,
      Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach, Ensembles: Arion, Conductor: Jaap ter Linden,
      (Label: Early-Music.com)

    • 5:01 pm
      Cello Sonata: 2nd movement,
      Composer: Sergei Prokofiev, Performer: Matt Haimovitz, cello,
      (Label: Pentatone)

    • 5:06 pm
      Promenade (Walking the Dog),
      Composer: George Gershwin, Ensembles: Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Neeme Jarvi,
      (Label: Chandos)

    • 5:10 pm
      Trio Sonata No. 4,
      Composer: George Frideric Handel, Ensembles: Palladian Ensemble,
      (Label: Linn)

    • 5:24 pm
      Horn Concerto No. 4,
      Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ensembles: English Chamber Orchestra, Performer: Radovan Vlatkovic, horn, Conductor: Jeffrey Tate,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 5:43 pm
      Serenade No. 1: Menuetto 1 and 2,
      Composer: Johannes Brahms, Ensembles: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Conductor: Bernard Haitink,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 5:48 pm
      String Quartet No. 12 "American": 1st movement,
      Composer: Antonin Dvorak, Ensembles: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Charles Rosekrans,
      (Label: Telarc)

    • 6:01 pm
      Dance,
      Composer: Vinzens Stelzmueller, Ensembles: Ensemble Bella Musica Vienna,
      (Label: Harmonia Mundi)

    • 6:06 pm
      Etude No. 12 "Revolutionary",
      Composer: Frederic Chopin, Performer: Andre Watts, piano,
      (Label: EMI)

    • 6:09 pm
      Fidelity Rewarded Overture,
      Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn, Ensembles: Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra, Conductor: Adam Fischer,
      (Label: Nimbus)

    • 6:15 pm
      Violin Concerto: Finale,
      Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven, Ensembles: Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Performer: Pinchas Zukerman, violin, Conductor: Zubin Mehta,
      (Label: RCA)

    • 6:26 pm
      Concerto for Oboe and Bassoon,
      Composer: Antonio Vivaldi, Ensembles: Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Conductor: Neville Marriner,
      (Label: Philips)

    • 6:36 pm
      Carnival of the Animals,
      Composer: Camille Saint-Saens, Ensembles: Academy of London, Conductor: Richard Stamp,
      (Label: Virgin)

    • 7:01 pm
      Suite for Strings: Prelude,
      Composer: Joan Trimble, Ensembles: Irish Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Fionnuala Hunt,
      (Label: Black Box)

    • 7:06 pm
      Warsaw Concerto,
      Composer: Richard Addinsell, Ensembles: Quebec Symphony Orchestra, Performer: Alain Lefevre, piano, Conductor: Yoav Talmi,
      (Label: Analekta)

    • 7:16 pm
      Distant Green Valley,
      Composer: Zhao Jiping, Ensembles: Silk Road Ensemble, Performer: Yo-Yo Ma, cello,
      (Label: Sony)

    • 7:25 pm
      Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon,
      Composer: Franz Danzi, Ensembles: Potsdam Chamber Academy, Performer: Andreas Ottensamer, clarinet,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 7:42 pm
      Cockaigne Overture (In London Town),
      Composer: Edward Elgar, Ensembles: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: David Zinman,
      (Label: Telarc)

  • 8:00 pm

    Houston Symphony Broadcast

    Houston Public Media's weekly broadcast featuring performances from Houston Symphony.

  • 10:00 pm

    Classical Music

    Live classical music from American Public Media hosts.

    Program Playlist
    • 10:00 pm
      Music for Movies ("The City," "Our Town," "Of Mice and Men"),
      Composer: Aaron Copland, Ensembles: London Sinfonietta, Conductor: Elgar Howarth,
      (Label: London/Decca)

    • 10:01 pm
      Four Preludes for Guitar,
      Composer: Manuel Ponce, Performer: Victoria Drake, harp,
      (Label: Well-Tempered)

    • 10:06 pm
      Cienfuegos Concerto: Song to the Night,
      Composer: Lorenzo Palomo, Ensembles: Seville Royal Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 10:21 pm
      String Quartet No. 3 "Tapas",
      Composer: Marc Mellits, Ensembles: New Music Detroit,
      (Label: Innova)

    • 10:38 pm
      Impressions: Suite for Chamber Orchestra,
      Composer: Clarice Assad, Ensembles: New Century Chamber Orchestra,
      (Label: NSS Music)

    • 11:01 pm
      Butterflying,
      Composer: Elena Kats-Chernin, Performer: Nicola Sweeney, violin,
      (Label: Signum)

    • 11:06 pm
      Isle of Bliss,
      Composer: Einojuhani Rautavaara, Ensembles: Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Eri Klas,
      (Label: Naxos)

    • 11:19 pm
      Children's Carnival: The Fife of a Precocious Daydreamer,
      Composer: Heitor Villa-Lobos, Performer: Tali Morgulis, piano,
      (Label: Delos)

    • 11:23 pm
      Anthology of Fantastic Zoology,
      Composer: Mason Bates, Ensembles: Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Riccardo Muti,
      (Label: CSO)

About HPM Classical

HPM Classical is Houston’s only classical music station, providing Houstonians with outstanding performances from local to international. Support comes primarily through the generous contributions of listeners with additional money from grants, special events and the local business community. HPM Classical is licensed to the University of Houston System governed by the UH Board of RegentsThe Houston Public Media Foundation is a non-profit 501(c)3 support organization which serves to secure the financial future of Houston Public Broadcasting and to cultivate and engage community resources to support its mission.

Ways to Listen to HPM Classical

Full-time classical programming is available on 88.7 HD-2, TV 8.6 and streaming online via our playeriHeartRadio, and TuneIn. If you would like to provide feedback, please send your comments to membership@houstonpublicmedia.org.

More ways to listen, as well as troubleshooting information, is available on our Ways to Listen page.